Registration

9th edition of
International Classical Film Market

 

 

 

 

 


Thursday 14 october


 9-11AM Screening for cinema exhibitors
AFCAE/ADRC program
Picto LieuxScreening room Le Karbone

 11:15AM-12:30PM  Round table
What synergies between institutions and cinemas to promote new releases?
Speakers: Maelle Arnaud, Head of programming and film collections, Institut Lumière Pauline de Raymond, Head of Programming, La Cinémathèque française György Ráduly, Director, National Film Institute Hungary Jean-Fabrice Janaudy, Manager, Cinéma Le Vincennes François Aymé, Director, Cinéma Jean-Eustache, Pessac & President, AFCAE Diane Gabrysiak, Head of Programming and Exhibition, Ciné Lumière, London
Moderator: Sylvain Devarieux, Journalist, Le Film français
Picto LieuxScreening room Le Karbone

 1PM  Lunch - sponsored by Universciné
Picto LieuxMIFC Village

 2-3PM  round table
What are the training needs for future professionals in the heritage film industry?
Speakers: Sylvie Fégar, Head of the Audiovisual Heritage Master’s program, INA SUP Jasmin Basic, Coordinator of the Master in Cinema, ECAL/HEAD Annick Teninge, Director, La Poudrière Édouard Treppoz, Professor, University of Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne / Director of the Master 2 D2A - Law, economics and administration of the audiovisual industry Grégory Tudella, Lecturer and associate professional, Master 2 - Cinema exhibition, mediation and education, University of Lyon 2
Moderator: Véronique Le Bris, journalist
Picto LieuxScreening room Le Karbone

 3:15-4:30PM  Conversation with the CNC
Speakers: Benoît Danard, Director of Studies, Statistics and Forecasting, CNC Laurent Cormier, Director of the Film Heritage Department, CNC Sabrina Joutard, President, Syndicat des cataloguistes Natacha Missoffe, President of the Association «L’Appel des 85»   Vincent Florant, Director of digital, CNC
Moderator: Sarah Drouhaud, Journalist, Le Film français

Picto LieuxScreening room Le Karbone

 4:45-6:15PM  right owners' and distributors' line up - Part 1
Presentations by right owners and distributors of their recent and upcoming releases
Picto LieuxScreening room Le Karbone

 5-5:30PM  Workshop - with INA
Training in film and audiovisual heritage: which models in the world?
Speakers:
Christine Braemer, teaching manager  Sylvie Fégar, teaching manager of the Audiovisual Heritage Master's program
Picto LieuxMIFC Village

 6:30-9:30PM  Screening for cinema exhibitors
AFCAE/ADRC program

Picto LieuxScreening room Le Karbone

 6:30PM  Digital Poland Presentation followed by a COCKTAIL BUFFET
Sponsored by Polish Cinema Classics

Picto LieuxMIFC Village

 9AM  Market screening
Polish Cinema Classics presents: The 1960s – The golden age of Polish animations
Picto LieuxScreening room Le Karbone




 

Ce site nécessite l'utilisation d'un navigateur internet plus récent. Merci de mettre à jour votre navigateur Internet Explorer vers une version plus récente ou de télécharger Mozilla Firefox. :
http://www.mozilla.org/fr/firefox